Georgia Douglas Johnson
Born: September 10, 1886 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Died: May 14, 1966 in Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Other Names: Johnson, Georgia Douglas Camp; Camp, Georgia Blanche Douglas
Nationality: American
Occupation: Poet
Source Citation   (MLA 8th Edition)
"Georgia Douglas Johnson." DISCovering Multicultural America: African Americans, Hispanic Americans, Asian Americans, Native Americans, Gale, 2003. Academic OneFile, http%3A%2F%2Flink.galegroup.com%2Fapps%2Fdoc%2FEJ2116100302%2FAONE%3Fu%3Decl_main%26sid%3DAONE%26xid%3D4a32a7cd. Accessed 20 June 2019.

Gale Document Number: GALE|EJ2116100302